English Amateur Billiards Association

Ranking 2014-2015

NoNameABC #1ABC #2ABC #3ABC #4ABC #5ABC #6Top 5E AMMatchPlayTotal
1Rob Hall30.020.030.030.010.030.0140.050.030.00220.00
2Darren Kell20.015.015.00.025.020.095.030.020.00145.00
3Chris Taylor15.025.010.020.030.015.0105.022.515.00142.50
4John Mullane0.030.025.015.015.00.085.022.5 107.50
5Steve Crosland10.010.020.020.015.010.075.015.010.00100.00
6Mark Hatton20.015.010.00.010.015.070.05.025.00100.00
7Chris Mitchell0.010.010.015.010.020.065.015.015.0095.00
8Mark Graham10.020.015.00.015.015.075.00.010.0085.00
9Terry Azor15.010.015.015.05.00.060.010.015.0085.00
10David Rees10.05.010.010.020.010.060.010.010.0080.00
11Eddie Fielding0.012.510.010.015.012.560.010.010.0080.00
12Arthur Winn15.05.05.015.010.015.060.015.05.0080.00
13Adam Clarke10.010.020.00.05.010.055.05.010.0070.00
14Gary Norman5.010.05.00.010.010.040.010.015.0065.00
15Martin Goodwill0.00.00.025.00.025.050.015.0 65.00
16Jim McCann12.510.010.00.012.55.050.010.0 60.00
17Brian Harvey0.00.010.010.010.010.040.00.015.055.00
18Chris Cator0.015.010.00.010.00.035.010.010.0055.00
19Jamie Wayman0.015.00.05.05.010.035.010.010.0055.00
20Jason Goodwin0.010.010.015.05.00.040.015.0 55.00
21Tony Cooke0.010.010.00.05.010.035.05.010.0050.00
22John Marwood15.00.00.00.010.00.025.022.5 47.50
23Ron Agnew5.05.05.010.015.05.040.0 5.0045.00
24Joe Graham0.05.05.010.010.010.040.0 5.0045.00
25Eddie Duggan5.00.05.00.05.05.020.015.010.0045.00
26Tony Clegg15.010.05.00.010.00.040.05.0 45.00
27Tony French10.05.010.05.05.05.035.05.05.0045.00
28Dave Atkinson10.05.010.00.05.05.035.05.05.0045.00
29Gary Rogers10.010.015.00.05.00.040.0  40.00
30Darren Clark10.010.015.00.05.00.040.0  40.00
31Steve Tuck10.010.010.00.00.00.030.010.0 40.00
32Dave Nichols0.010.00.00.00.00.010.010.020.0040.00
33Geoff Brassington10.00.00.00.00.00.010.030.0 40.00
34Phil Mumford0.00.00.00.00.00.00.040.0 40.00
35Richard Barrett5.010.05.05.010.00.035.05.0 40.00
36Peter Johnson5.05.05.00.05.010.030.05.05.0040.00
37Dale Schofield0.015.012.55.00.00.032.55.0 37.50
38Steve Bradshaw5.05.05.00.05.010.030.0 5.0035.00
39Matt Lyon5.05.05.00.05.00.020.010.05.0035.00
40Jack Mcloughlin10.00.00.00.020.00.030.05.0 35.00
41Bill Andress0.05.05.010.010.00.030.0  30.00
42Peter Shelley0.00.00.00.05.010.015.010.05.0030.00
43Mick White0.05.00.00.00.05.010.05.012.5027.50
44Mark Hirst25.00.00.00.00.00.025.0  25.00
45Chris Ellis5.05.05.05.00.05.025.0  25.00
46Gaye Jones0.05.05.05.05.05.025.0  25.00
47Steve Roberts0.010.00.010.00.00.020.05.0 25.00
48Chris Achillies5.00.010.00.05.00.020.05.0 25.00
49Mark Hill5.05.00.00.00.05.015.05.05.0025.00
50Phil Welham0.00.00.00.00.00.00.022.5 22.50
51Matt Clark0.05.010.00.05.00.020.0  20.00
52Steve Stokes5.00.010.00.00.05.020.0  20.00
53Graham Guest5.00.05.00.05.05.020.0  20.00
54Andrew Draper5.05.05.00.00.00.015.0 5.0020.00
55Eva Palmius0.010.00.00.00.05.015.0 5.0020.00
56Frank Bradley5.00.05.00.00.00.010.0 10.0020.00
57Steve Kershaw10.00.00.00.00.00.010.010.0 20.00
58Gary Towers0.010.00.00.05.00.015.05.0 20.00
59Dean Manders0.05.00.00.010.00.015.0  15.00
60Bem French0.010.00.00.00.05.015.0  15.00
61Matt Sutton0.00.00.00.00.00.00.015.0 15.00
62Mick Thatcher5.05.00.00.00.00.010.05.0 15.00
63Brian Pritchard0.05.05.00.00.00.010.05.0 15.00
64Emma Bonney0.00.00.012.50.00.012.5  12.50
65Billy Bousfield10.00.00.00.00.00.010.0  10.00
66Craig Murphy10.00.00.00.00.00.010.0  10.00
67Peter Stanyer10.00.00.00.00.00.010.0  10.00
68Paul Devitt10.00.00.00.00.00.010.0  10.00
69Jason Lemmon0.010.00.00.00.00.010.0  10.00
70Mick Bennett5.00.05.00.00.00.010.0  10.00
71M Kunzi0.00.00.010.00.00.010.0  10.00
72J Afford0.00.00.010.00.00.010.0  10.00
73N Ward0.00.00.010.00.00.010.0  10.00
74Steven Whiteley0.00.00.00.010.00.010.0  10.00
75Adrian Elvin0.00.00.00.010.00.010.0  10.00
76Alan Scott0.00.00.00.010.00.010.0  10.00
77Brian Cousen0.00.00.00.010.00.010.0  10.00
78Chris Wakelin0.00.00.00.00.010.010.0  10.00
79Nigel Hackett0.00.00.00.00.010.010.0  10.00
80Kevin Payne0.00.00.00.00.010.010.0  10.00
81Trevor Thorn0.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.0 10.00
82Steve Brookshaw0.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.0 10.00
83M Lott0.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.0 10.00
84Nathan Mann0.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.0 10.00
85Matthew Peaker0.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.0 10.00
86Dave Bentinck0.05.00.00.00.00.05.05.0 10.00
87Geoff Barratt0.00.00.00.00.05.05.05.0 10.00
88Jon Bagley0.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.0 10.00
89Branson Hoole5.00.00.00.00.00.05.0  5.00
90Sean OSullivan5.00.00.00.00.00.05.0  5.00
91Greg English0.05.00.00.00.00.05.0  5.00
92Richard Wild0.05.00.00.00.00.05.0  5.00
93Martin Phillips0.00.00.05.00.00.05.0  5.00
94Dale Jones0.00.00.00.05.00.05.0  5.00
95Tony Hackett0.00.00.00.00.05.05.0  5.00
96C Coumbe0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
97G Lingard0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
98Norman Routledge0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
99J Hoad0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
100Phil Davis0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
101Jerry Conba0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
102P Hobson0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
103Brian Dix0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
104R Woods0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
105C Ayres0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
106J Easter0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
107R Edwards0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
108S Springham0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
109Tim Godolphin0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
110Terry Ward0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00
111D Peaker0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.0 5.00

Contact Detail

You can contact us by clicking the button below we will do our best to return you email as soon as possible.

Policy and Rules

All our rules and regulations are available in the following section. Please click below for further details.

Membership

You can now apply for membership of the EABA online and pay for entry into all our tournaments.