English Amateur Billiards Association

Rankings 2010-2011

RankNameABCABCBest5EAEAEABA%TotalAveAggTotTot
EventsPtsABCPtsOpenRankGamesGamesPtsPtsPtsPts
  Pts PtsPtsWonWonDiffDiffForAgst
     -1-2-3-4-5-6-7
1Robert Hall6145135403023092.1135180.0368411684610005
2Matthew Sutton5959550014587.127241.617490136446154
3Phillip Welham510010022.515137.576.672348.71461107439282
4Billy Bousfield510010015011582.1423147.39412797565629
5Stephen Crosland6706022.51597.563.6414101.91224287656523
6Rob Marshall4656515159576.471388.65150761644657
7Bob Patterson5707010109067.861946.54130360734770
8Chris Mitchell670655209057.8911-11-20945494758
9David Rees675655108068.421326.2149841293631
10Tony Clegg6656010108065.2215-13.91-32055765896
11Phil Mumford345453007566.6712112.56202688436817
12Denis Marr560605107566.671254.6798440283044
13Mark Graham65550101575551112.324655415295
14Chris Taylor450505207553.338-41.33-62032583878
15Jim McCann552.552.5101072.560.871432.8375559815226
16John Murphy4303015257050924.3943952604821
17Eddie Fielding550505157044.448-13.44-24229053147
18Arthur Winn5454510106554.5512-34.05-74940954844
19Nathan Mann54545101065459-15.5-31040794389
20Jonathan Bagley342.542.515057.568.421322.5342859875559
21Adam Clarke53535512.552.5203-105.8-158722233810
22Mark Hatton55050 05057.148-6.29-8829363024
23Michael White44545505056.2596.8811032423132
24Trevor Thorn65045505052.949-7.59-12933633492
25Ron Bickerdyke54040555052.6310-14.53-27632713547
26Paul Snowden440401005047.068-49.35-83939874826
27John Marwood53535554538.897-79.28-142730074434
28Aaron Hatton33535504064.299-17.36-24330953338
29Geoff Brassington23030100405067.679233383246
30Peter Stanyer43535504046.156-77.31-100521903195
31Alan Cheetham43535 54037.53-48-38413191703
32Joe Graham64035 54033.334-36.83-44220532495
33Michael Wright630255104031.255-42.94-68728123499
34Bill Andress64035504023.083-2.54-3332443277
35Peter Shelley2151522.5037.563.64727.1829949714672
36James Halpin232.532.55037.553.857-50.23-65328333486
37Graham Pettitt225251003558.33717.3320831972989
38Terry Azor325251003553.33820.831239663654
39Ron Agnew43030503527.273-39.82-43819442382
40Martin Goodwill0 030030756298238459453561
41Craig Murphy22020553066.67837.1744630822636
42Keith Lloyd32525503036.364-27.73-30521662471
43Steve Best32525503033.333-61.67-55519962551
44John Mullane15522.5027.563.647119.18131156774366
45Brian Harvey110101502566.676106.1195544293474
46Richard Lodge210101052550412.139725102413
47Branson Hoole215151002545.4559.8210829752867
48Tony Mackinder32020502530326.126124312170
49Richard Barrett42020502523.083-88.23-114719843131
50Brian Cousen217.517.55022.5404-18.5-18517571942
51Jimmy McLaughlin12020 0207535.7523879856
52Jason Goodwin11515502062.5527.1321716951478
53Jamie Barker1101010020504-65.88-52722732800
54Brian Dix315155020404-26.4-26416431907
55Wayne Holbrook21515502033.333-59.22-53316912224
56Glen Blythman21515502028.572-106.57-74611431889
57David Richardson21515 520251-181.75-7274411168
58Jerry Conba31515502018.182-98.82-108714082495
59Peter Johnson32020 02016.671-105.67-6346821316
60Stuart Mortimer21515502014.291-101-70712811988
61Mick Thatcher315155020101-180.7-180713063113
62Martin Parker1555102000-187.6-9389471885
63Darren Kell11515 015753142.55701098528
64John Hughes0 01501571.435-16.71-11730463163
65Richard Stroughair11010501560331.215613651209
66Geoff Lingard110105015603-3.2-1614801496
67Kevin Walsh0 01501557.144-40.14-28132363517
68Chris Achilles21515 01540225125972847
69John Ingleby21515 01540219.698809711
70Keith Pond1551001537.53-82.63-66117932454
71Phil Davis21010501533.333-12.44-11214781590
72Dave Smith11010501533.332-145.5-87312352108
73Matthew Peaker0 05101533.33165.671971147950
74Paul Rayner21515 015251-82-328478806
75Eva Palmius21515 015251-90.75-363333696
76Thomas Townsend21010501514.291-101.14-70811641872
77Mark Hill21010501512.51-72.88-58310601643
78Frank Bradley21010501512.51-120.25-96210361998
79Charlie Gay112.512.5 012.5603-15.2-76832908
80Darren Christian112.512.5 012.5603-38.2-191612803
81Steve Brookshaw0 01001010032146421461819
82Gary Norman11010 01066.672-68.33-205579784
83Clive Everton0 010010603-4.6-2312321255
84Jack Hedley11010 010501189378673295
85Mark Leonard11010 01050182.5165552387
86Tony James0 01001050166.5133639506
87Matthew Wilkinson11010 010501-16-32368400
88Luke Christian11010 010501-31-62307369
89Jim Angus11010 010501-112-224370594
90Ronnie Haigh1555010402-35-17511791354
91Simon Snee0 010010402-52.6-26315201783
92Stephen Kershaw155501033.332-81.5-48912161705
93Matt Clarke21010 010201-94.8-474475949
94Brian Watson1555010201-108.8-5448111355
95Clifford Ayres1555010201-213-10658391904
96Paul Bennett21010 01000-33.25-133516649
97Tim Whitehouse155 51000-96-192164356
98Matt Hodges155 51000-108.5-217164381
99Ivan Stevenage155501000-109-5456861231
100Phillip Spring155 51000-119.5-239157396
101Tina Owen-Sevilton155501000-248.8-12448902134
102David Bentinck155501000-261.2-13064941800
103Robert Marshall0 05051001239239502263
104Brian McManus155 05502-92.75-371341712
105Greg English155 0533.3314.3313460447
106Tim Godolphin0 050533.331-26.33-79892971
107Terry Ward0 050533.331-43-1299521081
108Norman Routledge0 050533.331-57-171815986
109Craig Brown155 0533.331-59.33-178350528
110Gareth Wakeford0 050533.331-61.33-184774958
111Leo Hare155 0533.331-73-219366585
112Rodney Simms0 050533.331-78-2348721106
113Jack McLaughlin155 0500-17-17207224
114Adam Steward155 0500-24.5-49226275
115Joe Ostern155 0500-66-66128194
116Lloyd Davis155 0500-95-190205395
117Steve Griffiths155 0500-96.5-193170363
118Peter Cooper155 0500-115-230158388
119Steve Cannon155 0500-119-11995214
120Colin Lewis155 0500-172-172127299
121Michael Lott0 050500-176-5286591187
122Eamon Taylor155 0500-231-462162624
123Dominic Mulhall0 050500-237.67-7139021615
124Chris Coumbe0 050500-268-8047201524

Contact Detail

You can contact us by clicking the button below we will do our best to return you email as soon as possible.

Policy and Rules

All our rules and regulations are available in the following section. Please click below for further details.

Membership

You can now apply for membership of the EABA online and pay for entry into all our tournaments.