English Amateur Billiards Association

Rankings 2009-2010

RankNameABCABCBest5EAEAEABA%TotalAveAggTotTot
EventsPtsABCPtsOpenRankGamesGamesPtsPtsPtsPts
  Pts PtsPtsWonWonDiffDiffForAgst
     -1-2-3-4-5-6-7
1Robert Hall612511522.515152.587.528173.195542128867344
2Phil Mumford610090301013085.7130161.515653143488695
3Billy Bousfield511011015513080.65251073317106857368
4Jonathan Bagley5757522.520117.574.072060.52163499098275
5John Murphy610595101011571.432081.82229186016310
6Stephen Crosland58080151010574.072064.89175282606508
7Phillip Welham57575151010068.1815119.91263886666028
8Chris Mitchell662.557.5152597.5721835.889569716076
Players ranked 1-8 at the end of the season qualify for England Team selection
9Jim McCann5555522.52097.561.91347.1999171586167
10Geoff Brassington6807010159570.831761.33147266095137
11Mark Graham680755159561.913-11.43-24049525192
12Craig Murphy6605510309561.541652.46136470625698
13John Hughes56565150806012-30.05-60149345535
14Paul Snowden672.562.551077.562.51510.8826155245263
15Chris Taylor565651007557.141216.6234951844835
16Matthew Sutton220205007086.6713268.87403385204487
17David Rees545455156546.677-17.27-25931293388
18Gary Norman65550556053.338-27.47-41238184230
19Rob Armitage445451005558.821018.9432247314409
20Denis Marr65045555543.757-36.94-59128843475
21Ron Bickerdyke435355155542.866-26-36425642928
22Michael Wright647.542.55552.541.187-63.76-108431144198
23Tony Clegg540401005042.1185.7911050664956
24Eddie Fielding535355105033.335-32.53-48824082896
25Dominic Mulhall115153004584.621199128773036016
26Jimmy Chambers230301504573.33113958545143929
27Alan Cheetham54545 04555.5610-21.17-38123942775
28Ron Agnew430305104535.715-21.21-29725572854
29Nathan Mann535351004535.296-27.88-47436854159
30Martin Goodwill0 040040909332.9332976344305
31John Hartley220201554058.337-1.33-1642354251
32Phil Davis43535504035.715-95.29-133421243458
33Peter Shelley125251003563.647102.82113140352904
34Brian Harvey225251003554.556110.82121941942975
35Jamie Barker43535 035507-37.07-51919852504
36Tony Mackinder53535 03547.068-2.35-4025802620
37Greg English2151510103536.364-79.64-87624943370
38Brian Dix6302510035306-45.05-90132634164
39Richard Barrett425251003521.433-98.07-137329824355
40Mark Leonard1101022.5032.572.738-42.64-46942924761
41Jerry Conba2202010030505-39.2-39226963088
42Jason Goodwin33030 030504-18.75-15015961746
43Dave Smith32525503036.364-49.91-54919482497
44Steve Best53030 03033.335-48.33-72518912616
45Glen Blythman32020553027.273-142.64-156918633432
46Martin Parker21010512.527.514.291-147-102912302259
47Terry Azor22020502563.64720.8222924902261
48Bob Patterson215151002550639.3347232482776
49Andy Phillips32525 025505-37.4-37413871761
50Bill Andress32020502533.333-20.56-18520202205
51Michael White32020502533.333-71.44-64318962539
52Trevor Thorn42020502528.574-64.21-89921533052
53John Marwood32020502511.111-130.11-117116492820
54Stephen Kershaw217.517.55022.555.565-23.44-21118332044
55Norman Routledge11515502071.43535.5724919901741
56Mark Hatton22020 02050241.51661065899
57David Greenlay22020 020502-28.5-114871985
58Adam Clarke110105520402-88.2-44112121653
59Joe Graham31515 52033.333-69.78-62811231751
60Branson Hoole21515502028.572-130.43-91314342347
61Tina Owen-Sevilton21515502016.671-124-74411251869
62Keith Lloyd31515502000-205-164013703010
63Chris Achilles11515 015753-32.5-13010061136
64Jack Hedley0 01501557.14472.5750834372929
65Arthur Winn11010 51550225.5102661559
66Brian Moffatt210105015404-5.1-5119191970
67James Halpin21515 015402-2.4-12956968
68Chris Blease21515 015402-58-290603893
69Steve Roberts21010501533.333-71.44-64313692012
70Matthew Peaker1551001533.333-116.78-105121343185
71Brian Cousen155 101533.331721434413
72Mark Scott31515 01528.572-82-5746411215
73Richard Lodge1101050152016.63313561323
74Peter Stanyer21010501500-202-14148502264
75Jamie Edwards11010 01066.67261183743560
76David Peaker11010 010603-2-10735745
77Martin Phillips11010 010603-43.4-217507724
78Geoff Lingard155501057.144-20.71-14515621707
79Charlie Gay0 01001050388.1752923851856
80Matthew Wilkinson11010 01050183166496330
81Richard Stroughair11010 01050158116525409
82John Mullane11010 01050144.589537448
83Darren Kell11010 01050117.535433398
84D. Grace11010 010501-19.5-39415454
85Liam Hare21010 01033.331-8-24290314
86Gareth Wakeford1555010201-169.2-8469751821
87Aaron Hatton21010 01000-84.75-339452791
88Mark Hill21010 01000-161.5-646240886
89Leo Hare21010 01000-208-416283699
90Kevin Walsh0 050566.67286.672601258998
91Ryan Clark155 0550216.566672606
92Steven Kerr155 0533.331-2.33-7529536
93John Oldfield155 0533.331-21.67-65394459
94Terry Ward0 050533.331-42.67-128834962
95Phillip Spring155 0533.331-46.67-140217357
96P. Bennett155 0533.331-48.33-145322467
97Wayne Holbrook155 0533.331-58-174389563
98Tony James0 050533.331-65-1959581153
99Steve Russell0 050533.331-127-3817241105
100Ronnie Haigh0 050533.331-132.33-3977191116
101K. Pond0 050533.331-193.33-5806541234
102Jim Angus155 0500-34.5-69252321
103Robert Harrison155 0500-50-5085135
104Hugh Pinner155 0500-50-100259359
105Tim Whitehouse155 0500-70-140197337
106David Richardson155 0500-84-168270438
107Michael Lott0 050500-87-2617601021
108Geoff Barrett155 0500-90.5-181270451
109Robert Shanks155 0500-93.5-187196383
110Paul Rayner155 0500-93.5-187187374
111Zack Richardson155 0500-99.5-199223422
112Colin Lewis155 0500-104-208166374
113Peter Johnson155 0500-109-218200418
114John White155 0500-109.5-219192411
115Peter Cooper155 0500-116-232193425
116Tim Godolphin0 050500-160-4806251105
117Brian McManus155 0500-161-322172494
118Dennis Hushley155 0500-162-324170494
119Clive Everton0 050500-167.33-5025301032
120Simon Hall155 0500-171-342168510
121Malcolm Allmark155 0500-174.5-349236585
122Ivan Stevenage0 050500-194.25-7774881265
123Eva Palmius155 0500-201.5-403150553
124Liam Clark155 0500-208-416205621
125Mitchell Bass155 0500-211-422123545
127Alf Nolan0 050500-219.67-6596571316
128Derek Walker0 050500-229.67-6896661355
129Stuart Mortimer0 050500-239.67-7195891308
130Jim Murphy155 0500-256-256146402
131Clifford Ayres0 050500-281.33-8445521396
132Ben Whitehouse155 0500-342.5-68576761

Contact Detail

You can contact us by clicking the button below we will do our best to return you email as soon as possible.

Policy and Rules

All our rules and regulations are available in the following section. Please click below for further details.

Membership

You can now apply for membership of the EABA online and pay for entry into all our tournaments.