English Amateur Billiards Association

Rankings 2008-2009

RankNameABCABCBest5EAUKEABA%TotalAveAggTotTot
EventsPtsABCPtsOpenRankGamesGamesPtsPtsPtsPts
  Pts PtsPtsWonWonDiffDiffForAgst
     -1-2-3-4-5-6-7
1Stephen Crosland57575301011579.171980.71193796637726
2Robert Hall4808022.510112.581.482294.52255298137261
3Billy Bousfield610090101011079.1719127.46305984325373
4Phil Mumford5858522.50107.573.0819163.654255110546799
5Jim McCann58080151010565.381763.46165077216071
6John Murphy3505040101008016157.53150100196869
7Geoff Brassington562.562.522.5109566.671652.58126272926030
8Craig Murphy6857510109558.331443.67104867385690
Players ranked 1-8 at the end of the season qualify for England Team selection
9Jonathan Bagley452.552.5301092.560.871457.26131791257808
10Chris Taylor4656515109068.181518.5940966686259
11Bob Patterson570705108568.421319.4737049954625
12Dominic Mulhall4606022.5082.573.911768.13156798458278
13Tony Clegg557.557.5101077.559.091335.4578059185138
14Mark Graham665605107553.338-28.47-42737884215
15Eddie Fielding657.552.5101072.547.3792.534838103762
16John Mullane4555515070651371.65143370485615
17David Rees550505106562.51523.6356743163749
18Martin Goodwill110105006091.6711337.75405388464793
19Matthew Sutton345451506073.681475.11142761004673
20Denis Marr450501006068.181516.9537344484075
21Tony Mackinder55555506050825.6341036413231
22Michael Wright6504510055459-29.35-58745615148
23John Hartley335355105062.510-1.75-2836353663
24Phil Davis3404010050609-11-16534653630
25Paul Snowden650401005035.296-28.41-48343384821
26Gary Norman4353510045508-4.25-6843424410
27Michael White440405045507-57.5-80531553960
28Steve Hardcastle23535504063.64715.6417231753003
29Michael Williams325255104046.156-60.62-78826143402
30Greg English53535504030.774-36-46823662834
31Keith Lloyd427.527.510037.5408-55.05-110136514752
32Phillip Welham220201503572.73863.1869547594064
33Chris Mitchell325251003541.67528.6734438153471
34Brian Dix63530503528.574-61.64-86320352898
35Brian Harvey22525503062.55102.2581827611943
36Brian Cousen225255030606-17.1-17119372108
37Dean Manders32525503041.675-40-48022572737
38Jimmy Chambers32525503036.364-52.73-58024813061
39Peter Cooper43030 03033.333-60.78-54711201667
40Mark Leonard12525 02583.33579.1747517461271
41Nathan Mann215151002550625.0830127412440
42Branson Hoole32525 025504-9-7215041576
43Matthew Peaker215151002545.455-13.27-14628543000
44Bill Andress22020502542.863-23.43-16420452209
45Ronnie Haigh210105102533.333-26.11-23515791814
46Ron Agnew320205025303-4.3-4320692112
47Alf Nolan2151510025303-45.3-45320592512
48Ron Bickerdyke320205025303-100-100016662666
49Jonathan Buglass2101051025252-76.38-61116882299
50Richard Whittle22020 02066.674-5.17-3113291360
51Jason Devanney11010 1020502-42.5-170401571
52Nigel Stebbings11010 102050121.543405362
53David Peaker22020 020402-81-4058571262
54Bem French21515502033.333-53.11-47818722350
55Richard Barrett21515502033.333-77.78-70016162316
56Ryan Clark1555102033.332-24.83-14913481497
57Tony James21515502028.572-61.86-43315621995
58Jerry Conba31515502027.273-54.64-60117032304
59Brian Moffatt31515502027.273-141.09-155218323384
60Trevor Thorn2101010020202-89.2-89223693261
61Stephen Kershaw21515502014.291-108.14-75713702127
62Chris Wood315155020101-151.5-151514632978
63Chris Dyer1555102000-244-12208782098
64Charlie Gay0 01501571.435-41.71-29231813473
65Clive Everton110105015603-2.4-1211371149
66Jack Hedley0 01501557.14419.5713732243087
67Mark Hatton21515 01557.14417.2912112441123
68Kevin Walsh0 01501557.1441.861331253112
69Peter Shelley110105015402-19.4-9716561753
70Steve Roberts11010501528.572-137.71-9649631927
71Tim Godolphin110105015201-83-41510171432
72Steve Russell21010501512.51-51.38-41113041715
73Tina Owen-Sevilton21010501512.51-86.13-68916312320
74Glen Blythman155 101500-53-106267373
75John Ingleby31515 01500-116.17-6976111308
76Steven Kerr112.512.5 012.560333.4167978811
77Geoff Lingard0 010010503-39.17-23521102345
78Lee Wilson11010 0105021872607535
79Norman Wallace11010 010502-59.25-237432669
80Steve Best11010 0105015.511461450
81Andy Phillips11010 0105015.511436425
82John Oldfield11010 010501-5.5-11385396
83Jim Angus11010 010501-74.5-149373522
84R. Roberts11010 010501-119-238323561
85Liam Hare11010 010501-140.5-281306587
86Norman Routledge155501042.863-51.43-36013311691
87Mike Lott155501033.332-102.5-61510991714
88Hugh Pinner155501033.331-134-4027171119
89Ivan Stevenage155501016.671-191.33-11486551803
90Brian Watson21010 01000-82-246274520
91Dave Smith155501000-123.2-61610771693
92Stuart Mortimer21010 01000-144.75-579376955
93David Richardson21010 01000-148-592401993
94Jim Murphy155 0550212.7551505454
95Steve Brookshaw0 050533.33126.678012001120
96Brian McManus155 0533.331-26-78316394
97Peter Johnson155 0533.331-46-138342480
98Terry Azor0 050533.331-48-1448561000
99Peter Stanyer155 0533.331-73.67-221257478
100Chris Hudson155 0533.331-77-231346577
101Gareth Wakeford0 050533.331-81-2437981041
102Dion Baver155 0533.331-98.33-295254549
103Derek White0 050533.331-163-4899781467
104Geoff Mumford155 0500-33.5-67221288
105Finlay Laing155 0500-51-102345447
106Jamie Barker155 0500-61.5-123285408
107Phillip Spring155 0500-70.5-141199340
108M. Hill155 0500-70.5-141170311
109Chris Blease155 0500-74.5-149257406
110Ron Beckley155 0500-86.5-173134307
111John Smith155 0500-97-194240234
112Chris Kaye155 0500-100-200252452
113Chris Ross155 0500-119.5-239179418
114Joe Graham155 0500-127.5-255264519
115Iain Ripo155 0500-150-300183483
116James Byrne155 0500-158.5-317118435
117Dennis Hushley155 0500-159-318219537
118Peter Ostrowski155 0500-161-322165487
119Clifford Ayres0 050500-337-10115161527

Contact Detail

You can contact us by clicking the button below we will do our best to return you email as soon as possible.

Policy and Rules

All our rules and regulations are available in the following section. Please click below for further details.

Membership

You can now apply for membership of the EABA online and pay for entry into all our tournaments.