English Amateur Billiards Association

Rankings 2007-2008

RankNameABCABCBest5EAEABA%TotalAveAggTotTot
EventsPtsABCPtsRankGamesGamesPtsPtsPtsPts
  Pts PtsWonWonDiffDiffForAgst
    -1-2-3-4-5-6-7
1Martin Goodwill41051055015593.5529308.719570172027632
2Robert Hall695904013079.312390.522625121279502
3Phil Mumford6105953012582.1423199.795594137588164
4Billy Bousfield61101001511576.9220125.27325793756118
5Stephen Crosland5757522.597.572.731696211280385926
6John Mullane68575159075.862264.28186494597595
7Matthew Sutton56565158073.9117150.09345282584806
8Dennis Marr675701080701433.7567546974022
Players ranked 1-8 at the end of the season qualify for England Team selection
9Chris Taylor665601575601229.659257055113
10David Rees6757057557.14124.7610047694669
11Jim McCann5505022.572.557.1412-10.62-22360016224
12Chris Mitchell4656557073.681426.9551249724460
13Richard Sandell45555106557.891120.1638356325249
14Peter Shelley55050156552.631023.5344765176070
15Tony Clegg3555556071.431017.2124138513610
16Paul Snowden5555556042.866-58.93-82536234448
17Eddie Fielding657.552.5557.561.1111-30.67-55234203972
18Geoff Brassington66055 5558.821018.5331531642849
19Steve Hardcastle347.547.5552.5651337.5575146463895
20Tony Mackinder442.542.51052.561.111151.0691939683049
21Paul Dunning3303022.552.557.14864.2189949684069
22Hugh Pinner44040105056.25943.8870243633661
23Trevor Thorn5454555043.757-55.63-89031474037
24Brian Dix6504555041.187-33.71-57330473620
25Jimmy Chambers547.547.5 47.558.8210-1.82-3133713402
26Jonathan Bagley3252522.547.5505-37-37040684438
27Bill Andress437.537.51047.5459-30.15-60347745377
28Michael Wright537.537.51047.531.586-102.79-195338315784
29Dominic Mulhall11515304580839.939958275428
30Brian Harvey4404054556.25917.1327438813607
31Greg English4404054554.556-38.27-42124462867
32Ron Agnew635301040357-74.55-149136085099
33Bem French43030104030.774-45-58531773762
34John Hartley22525103577.78756.4450828212313
35Mark Graham32525103557.14834.5748428952411
36Steven Kerr43030 305076.368924322343
37Charlie Gay22525530504-39-31220272339
38Gary Norman43030 3041.675-33.92-40717252132
39Michael White32020103038.465-91.77-119327473940
40Phil Davis4252553033.335-45.07-67624663142
41Ronnie Haigh4252553030.774-79.77-103721603197
42Steve Best43030 30252-94.25-75413322086
43Steve Russell3252553022.222-76.44-68819272615
44Jerry Conba4252553016.672-109.42-131321193432
45Colin Vickers21515102542.86310271421961482
46Keith Lloyd21515102533.333-119.89-107923123391
47Jamie Barker42525 2512.51-60-48012471727
48Tina Owen-Sevilton42525 2512.51-98.75-79010671857
49Tony James1551520504-60-48021352615
50Brian Cousen2151552044.444-35.11-31618662182
51Brian Moffatt3151552027.273-78.27-86120772938
52Geoff Anderson32020 20252-80.88-6477221369
53Martin Phillips32020 2016.671-136.83-8218611682
54Jack Hedley0 0151585.716119.8683936492810
55Steve Brookshaw0 0151585.716-87.14-61033433953
56Phillip Welham11010515753102.7541115221111
57Matthew Peaker155101566.67451.1730718331526
58Leo Haire11515 1566.67247.33142808666
59Craig Brown11515 1566.672-3.67-11718729
60Simon Snee11010515603-36.4-18215031685
61Craig Murphy1101051550312.677620902014
62David Peaker155101540212.86414561392
63Branson Hoole11010515402-7.4-3715621599
64Richard Bowes2101051537.53-52.5-42017292149
65Stephen Kershaw21010515252-57.63-46116692130
66Peter Cooper31515 1514.291-87.29-6116671278
67Glen Ladds31515 1500-129.33-7766541430
68Bob Patterson0 0101066.6721524561307851
69Alf Nolan155510603136511181053
70Terry Mills11010 10502-32-128428556
71Nigel Salmon11010 10501-6-12483495
72Andy Phillips11010 10501-6.5-13435448
73Peter Johnson11010 10501-59.5-119329448
74Dean Manders15551033.332-37-22213961618
75Stuart Dexter15551033.332-83.5-50110561557
76Norman Routledge155510201-42.6-21312391452
77John Smith155510201-47.8-23911991438
78Nigel Stebbings21010 10201-49.2-246604850
79Joe Graham21010 10201-142.2-7114271138
80Jason Devanney21010 1000-64.75-259477736
81Finlay Laing21010 1000-81.75-327548875
82Eamon Taylor21010 1000-82.67-248405653
83Chris Dyer15551000-181.6-9087831691
84David Richardson21010 1000-199.33-598341939
85Ivan Stevenage15551000-204.2-10216601681
86Terry Azor0 05566.67243.331301075945
87Maurice Wright155 5501-5.5-11230241
88Jonathan Buglass0 05533.33144.3313312091076
89Roger Northcott155 533.331-49.33-148403551
90Ivan Ede155 533.331-65.33-196332528
91Craig Fitzpatrick155 533.331-82.33-247325572
92Geoff Mumford155 533.331-112.67-338284622
93Gareth Wakeford0 05533.331-182.67-5488091357
94John Auchterlonie155 500-41.5-83267350
95John White155 500-52-104252356
96Chris Blease155 500-72.5-145232377
97Iain Ripo155 500-103-206206412
98James Norman155 500-118-236214450
99Ron Beckley155 500-124-248196444
100Steve Springham155 500-144-144153297
101Nathan Mann0 05500-155.5-311561872
102Steve Downing0 05500-165-4959341429
103Derick Townend0 05500-185-5557851340
104Gaye Jones155 500-196-392171564
105Frank Squires155 500-196.5-393171564
106Tim Godolphin0 05500-228.33-6856611346
107Michael Williams155 500-275-550133683
108Rodney Simms0 05500-298.67-8967271623
109Matthew Wilkinson0 05500-315-9458181763
110Clifford Ayres0 05500-317-9516061557
111Liam Clark0 05500-348.67-10466461692

Contact Detail

You can contact us by clicking the button below we will do our best to return you email as soon as possible.

Policy and Rules

All our rules and regulations are available in the following section. Please click below for further details.

Membership

You can now apply for membership of the EABA online and pay for entry into all our tournaments.