English Amateur Billiards Association

Rankings 2006-2007

RankNameABCABCBest5EAEABA%TotalAveAggTotTot
EventsPtsABCPtsRankGamesGamesPtsPtsPtsPts
  Pts PtsWonWonDiffDiffForAgst
    -1-2-3-4-5-6-7
1John Mullane51101103014086.1131141.35085149209835
2Martin Goodwill38080401209223201.15027117616734
3Phil Mumford695901510576.6723135.14054114197365
4Simon Snee5808022.5102.577.422473.35227496937419
5Matthew Sutton350505010086.9620201.54635104735838
6Billy Bousfield610095510077.782191245781835726
7Jim McCann61009059572.412165.45189879226024
8Paul Dunning672.567.522.59066.672028.9386884667598
Players ranked 1-8 at the end of the season qualify for England Team selection
9Tony James57575108570.371958.78158769305343
10Robert Hall675701080721886.04215182276076
11Phillip Welham555551570761970.88177286156843
12Stephen Crosland5555515707218104.4261082775667
13Dennis Marr66055106565.221525.9159656885092
14Craig Murphy55555106562.96173491876946776
15Jimmy Chambers55050156560.871451.39118260444862
16Chris Taylor54545156059.26163.599763896292
17Justin Cole442.542.51557.562.515-16.83-40455625966
18Phil Davis6403522.557.554.5512-26.09-57449355509
19Richard Bowes66050555641637.894557704825
20Brian Harvey5505055558.8210-1.18-2047304750
21Tony Mackinder6555055552.381157.57120951953986
22Jonathan Bagley23535155081.251334.1354655595013
23John Hartley44040105054.551240.8289856544756
24Bem French42525154053.3383.675536253570
25Steven Kerr430301040509-9.83-17751035280
26Chris Mitchell5353554046.67710.215341804027
27Richard Sandell4353554042.866-2.86-4035963636
28Ron Agnew637.532.5537.547.379-29-55138664417
29Bill Andress5303053547.068-9.29-15840594217
30Mike Allen4303053541.675-17.42-20930863295
31Glen Ladds63530535408-71.65-143327824215
32Greg English6353053536.847-51.89-98627313717
33Brian Moffatt63025103528.576-90.81-190738795786
34Steve Hardcastle2101022.532.566.67862.8375452564502
35Jack Hedley0 0303066.67682.3374152274486
36Jerry Conba3252553063.647-9.91-10920482157
37Mark Graham4252553061.548-22.62-29426202914
38David Rees6302553052.6310-14.21-27034163686
39Paul Snowden425255305078.3611732363119
40Nathan Mann42525530507-82.57-115627543910
41Branson Hoole43030 30404-31.5-31519012216
42Michael Wright6302553037.56-20.44-32735673894
43Alf Nolan42020103035.296-38.53-65526403295
44Martin Phillips63025530254-100.4-160725134120
45Brian Dix6302553023.534-78.41-133327784111
46Tina Owen-Sevilton525255307.141-124.1-173819503688
47Geoff Anderson630255306.251-101.5-162418883512
48Iain Ripo5252553000-137.2-178318703653
49Mark Hatton22525 2571.43544.8631417781464
50Hugh Pinner42020525506-38.58-46321832646
51Peter Cooper42525 2546.156-57.85-75214222174
52Geoff Lingard31515102542.866-7.93-11129803091
53Lawrence Oliver4202052530.774-52.38-68124253106
54Eddie Fielding4202052521.433-48.86-68420892773
55Andy Phillips22020 2062.5514.3811513171202
56Michael T. White21515520603-18.4-9211261218
57Charlie Gay1151552057.144-4.71-3320202053
58Keith Lloyd21010102042.863-16.14-11314801593
59Chris Bell2151552037.53-63-50417762280
60Terry Azor2151552033.332-0.67-413081312
61Andrew Sage2151552033.332-117.2-70312131916
62Eamon Taylor31515520303-15.8-15819782136
63Nigel Salmon42020 20303-48.2-48216422124
64Geoff Mumford42020 2000-99.5-7968471643
65Jamie Edwards1101051566.674110.366220841422
66David Burgess11010515603-56.8-28415371821
67Dominic Mulhall155101544.44499.6789739153018
68Norman Routledge155101542.863-63.57-44517812226
69Dean Manders2101051537.53-4.25-3417801814
70Trevor Thorn2101051537.53-51-40813941802
71Brian Watson31515 1533.333-44.56-4019881389
72Jason Devanney21515 1533.332-58.33-3506961046
73Richard Lodge155101528.572-53.57-37522482623
74Jordan Curry31515 1516.671-145-8707291599
75Ron Beckley31515 1500-133.2-7995741373
76Robert Shanks2101051500-218.7-15318552386
77Chris Achilles112.512.5 12.5603-35.6-178783961
78Darren Noble155510503-1-612611267
79Steve Brookshaw0 01010503-59.33-35622132569
80John Carman21010 105026.2525915890
81Bob Patterson0 010104023015018841734
82Clive Everton155510402-43.6-21810301248
83Ronnie Haigh155510402-50.6-25312861539
84John Ingleby155510402-91.8-45910561515
85Darren Cook155510402-145.4-72716372364
86Craig Fitzpatrick21010 10251-69.75-279533812
87Stephen Kershaw155510251-78-3129341246
88Paul Aldcroft155510251-146.3-5858311416
89Steve Poynton21010 10201-65-325612937
90Steve Russell155510201-123.6-61810901708
91Gareth Wakeford0 01010201-131.4-65711441801
92Ryan Clarke15551016.671-178.5-107110212092
93Phillip Spring21010 1000-70-280411691
94David Richardson21010 1000-81-324540864
95Bruce Welham21010 1000-93.25-373536909
96Kyle Boucher21010 1000-102-408424832
97Steve Springham21010 1000-126-504479983
98Clifford Ayres0 05566.67246.33139922783
99Matthew Peaker0 05566.67221.3364989925
100Derick Townend0 05566.672-52.67-1588421000
101Andy Housley155 550122.545539494
102Richard Whittle155 550120.541438397
103John Bayes155 5501-5.5-11443454
104Dave Smith0 055501-36-72544616
105Tony Clegg155 5501-37.5-75447522
106Sam Salter155 5501-57-114337451
107Callum Hegarty155 5501-135.5-271222493
108Michael J. White155 5501-155.5-311298609
109John Smith155 533.3311545465420
110David Wells155 533.331-13.67-41386427
111David Peaker0 05533.331-25-7510141089
112Leo Hoskin155 533.331-36.33-109463572
113Ivan Stevenage0 05533.331-63-189589778
114Mahmoud Alzid155 533.331-69.67-209381590
115Joe Sweeny155 533.331-73.67-221346567
116Geoff Brassington155 533.331-89.33-268323591
117Ron Whitten155 500-33-66239305
118Gaye Jones155 500-57.5-115156271
119Anthony O’Brien0 05500-65-130544674
120Alan Cheetham155 500-67.5-135219354
121Tony Carver0 05500-69.67-209763972
122John White155 500-89.5-179233412
123Nick Springham155 500-96-192223415
124Ben Marshall155 500-97-194212406
125Andy Thompson155 500-98-196212408
126James Norman155 500-99.5-199184383
127Joe Graham155 500-108.5-217239456
128Mark Tims0 05500-109.7-3297561085
129Liam Clark155 500-121-242211453
130Michael White0 05500-126.5-253608861
131Tony Grant155 500-128-128153281
132Steve Best0 05500-137.7-41310941507
133Ryan Jackson155 500-142.5-285162447
134Matthew Cooke155 500-145.5-291170461
135Nick Charalambous155 500-163.5-327177504
136Mick Johnson0 05500-171.7-5158471362
137Tim Godolphin0 05500-173-5196621181
138Eva Palmius155 500-204-408146554
139Nigel Stebbings155 500-220-440115555
140Greg Vincent0 05500-344-344134478

Contact Detail

You can contact us by clicking the button below we will do our best to return you email as soon as possible.

Policy and Rules

All our rules and regulations are available in the following section. Please click below for further details.

Membership

You can now apply for membership of the EABA online and pay for entry into all our tournaments.