English Amateur Billiards Association

Rankings 2005-2006

RankNameABCABCBest5EAEABA%TotalAveAggTotTot
EventsPtsABCPtsRankGamesGamesPtsPtsPtsPts
  Pts PtsWonWonDiffDiffForAgst
    -1-2-3-4-5-6-7
1Martin Goodwill485855013593.127213.866202139717769
2David Nichols475753010583.3325135.934078128458767
3Stephen Crosland69085151007524104.663349107717422
4Jim McCann6807522.597.574.192378.03241995597140
5Billy Bousfield692.587.51097.573.532538.85132183887067
6Peter Shelley5707022.592.575.862264.761878101038225
7Phillip Welham5757515907619170.124253109486695
8Robert Hall68075159069.231851.5133990127673
Players ranked 1-8 at the end of the season qualify for England Team selection
9John Hartley5808058565.221547.04108264465364
10John Mullane657.552.53082.558.621741.55120598348629
11Matthew Sutton5404040806416132.92332399886665
12Phil Mumford5606015757619140.88352296886166
13Tony Clegg67065107564.291846128875616273
14Rob Armitage662.557.51067.561.54161744270346592
15Simon Snee5606056563.161242.6381050344224
16Brian Harvey552.552.51062.563.641457.95127563525077
17Mark Graham65550106058.33146.7516253205158
18Jimmy Chambers65045105562.51553.29127964965217
19Chris Mitchell6555055560123162052324612
20Brian Dix6504510555213-67.76-169441275821
21Bill Andress5303022.552.557.891127.4752273816859
22Chris Bell55050 5053.338-20.8-31229693281
23David Rees6454010505012-13.63-32742244551
24Dennis Marr530301545509-33.94-61143804991
25Richard Bowes34040 4072.73857.7363528082173
26Paul Dunning3353554066.67842.551031632653
27Nathan Mann42525154055.5610-4.89-8846434731
28Phil Davis6403554043.757-4.31-6935293598
29Brian Moffatt64035540408-65.2-130434564760
30Norman Routledge33535 3560610.110122292128
31Jamie Barker53535 3557.8911-36.37-69127343425
32Branson Hoole6353053547.0689.5316240663904
33Eddie Fielding5303053542.866-33.64-47128123283
34Ronnie Haigh52525103529.415-76-129236194911
35Chris Taylor332.532.5 32.561.54847.6962025821962
36Tony James22020103066.67841.9250337983295
37Dean Manders31515153053.85719.3125149074656
38Michael Wright6302553044.448-45.17-81334314244
39Martin Phillips53030 3033.335-56.07-84116352476
40Paul Snowden5252553031.255-33.31-53330543587
41Ron Agnew6302553026.674-92.27-138427834167
42Andy Thompson5252553013.332-154.4-231619734289
43Tina Owen-Sevilton525255307.691-157.23-204419063950
44Jock McGregor630255306.671-139.4-209112513342
45Geoff Anderson630255306.671-159.4-239117164107
46Dominic Mulhall15522.527.572.73891.73100959644955
47Steve Russell3202052546.156-37-48124172898
48Geoff Lingard42020525202-65-65019982648
49Phillip Spring52525 2518.182-64.55-71012211931
50Graham Sutton52525 25101-83.9-83912992138
51Gaye Jones52525 2500-135.2-13526702022
52Mark Hatton12020 2083.33568.1740916551246
53Steve Hardcastle11010102063.64721.9124130622821
54Bem French22020 2057.144-6.86-4810711119
55Hugh Pinner32020 205048.386715261459
56Brian Cousen32020 20504-15.88-12714291556
57Craig Murphy2151552044.444-9.56-8619752061
58John Ingleby2151552044.444-33.56-30218972199
59John Smith32020 2042.863-50-35012181568
60Darren Noble42020 20404-22.1-22114571678
61Greg English3151552033.334-28.25-33919862325
62Andrew Sage3151552030.774-97.85-127220033275
63Terry Azor3151552027.273-24.64-27122272498
64Steve Springham2151552014.291-146.57-102612922318
65Chris Dyer42020 2000-199-15923961988
66David Nobbs11515 15753-2.25-9925934
67Steve Brookshaw0 0151566.6742112631663040
68Jerry Conba2101051557.144-6.29-4417611805
69Eamon Taylor21515 1555.565-20.89-18810241212
70Steven Kerr2101051544.444-101.22-91116742585
71Stephen Kershaw2101051542.863-37.29-26117452006
72Mike Allen1551015404-29.1-29128623153
73Dave Smith2101051537.53-113.75-91012832193
74David Wells2101051533.333-37.56-33815201858
75Darren Cook31515 1528.572-27.86-19510831278
76Mark Tims11010515201-129-64511141759
77David Richardson2101051512.51-179.63-143713772814
78Glen Ladds31515 1500-97.83-5876661253
79Iain Ripo31515 1500-148.33-8905381428
80Lee Cuthbert112.512.5 12.566.674-12.5-75895970
81Julian Hodge0 0101080462.231121541843
82Chris Achilles11010 1066.6721354051001596
83Anthony Parsons11010 1066.67244132875743
84Malcolm Gregory11010 1066.67239117636519
85Richard Sandell0 01010503-36.67-22020412261
86Charlie Gay155510502135214251373
87Richard Lodge155510502-25-10012931393
88Justin Cole1555104026231017691459
89John Davis21010 1040215.678981903
90Geoff Brassington21010 10402-16.6-83908991
91Andy Housley21010 10402-21-1059451050
92Gareth Wakeford0 0101033.332-81.17-48716722159
93Martin Gawthrop21010 1033.331-59.33-178658836
94Steve Downing15551025117.256913421273
95Michael White1555102510.75313941391
96Alf Nolan155510251-32.75-131810941
97Rodney Simms155510201-76-38012791659
98Stuart Dexter21010 10201-83.8-419567986
99Paul Aldcroft15551016.671-166-99611122108
100Ivan Stevenage15551000-98-4906891179
101David Peaker21010 1000-115.75-463446909
102Peter Cooper21010 1000-116.5-466402868
103Tony Mackinder155 566.67280.67242780538
104Derick Townend0 05566.67217.33521021969
105Mohammed Shauq155 566.6720.331733732
106David Burgess155 550215.562636574
107Wayne Fox155 5502-2.5-10546556
108Geoff Mumford155 5502-4.5-18493511
109Eva Palmius155 5502-138-552312864
110Terry Singleton155 550155110471361
111Anthony O’Brien155 550148454446
112Colin Vickers155 5501-4.5-9448457
113Horace Stevens155 5501-91-182291473
114Ron Whitten155 5501-113-226350576
115Trevor Thorn0 055501-194.5-389602991
116Greg Vincent0 055501-325-650260910
117Bob Patterson0 05533.331109.673291286957
118Matthew Peaker155 533.33137111504393
119Robert Shanks0 05533.3311648788740
120Gareth Evans155 533.331927510483
121Christine Sharpe155 533.3310.331346345
122Tony Grant155 533.331-47-141370511
123Mark Kaye155 533.331-53.33-160298458
124Steve Poynton155 533.331-72-216287503
125Clifford Ayres0 05533.331-74.67-2248321056
126Ricky Easter0 05533.331-346.33-10396851724
127Chris Rowe155 500-31.5-63261324
128Kuldesh Johal155 500-35-35232267
129Steve Best0 05500-57.5-115579694
130Michael J. White155 500-60-60248308
131Gareth Coates155 500-88.5-177271448
132Bruce Welham155 500-95-190236426
133Brian Watson155 500-100-200249449
134Craig Fitzpatrick155 500-105.5-211263474
135Richie Evans155 500-119.5-239242481
136Ray Fradley155 500-127-254151405
137John White155 500-133-266193459
138Peter Johnson155 500-141.5-283172455
139Tim Godolphin0 05500-146.67-4407671207
140Brian Sharpe155 500-164.5-329149478
141Michael Cornelius155 500-166.5-333152485
142Jordan Curry155 500-193-386141527
143Mick Johnson0 05500-217-434465899
144Lawrence Oliver155 500-234-468113581

Contact Detail

You can contact us by clicking the button below we will do our best to return you email as soon as possible.

Policy and Rules

All our rules and regulations are available in the following section. Please click below for further details.

Membership

You can now apply for membership of the EABA online and pay for entry into all our tournaments.