English Amateur Billiards Association

Rankings 2004-2005

RankNameABCABCBest5EAEABA%TotalAveAggTotTot
EventsPtsABCPtsRankGamesGamesPtsPtsPtsPts
  Pts PtsWonWonDiffDiffForAgst
    -1-2-3-4-5-6-7
1Phillip Welham565655011582.1423132.363706128349128
2Phil Mumford51001001511581.482279.19213884436305
3Peter Shelley575754011576.672398.72961124479486
4Robert Hall59595 95801666.05132158574536
5Jim McCann58080159576.672361.03183182006369
6David Nichols36060309078.2618139.223202107167514
7Stephen Crosland67570158566.671883.78226291266864
8John Mullane57070108069.231851.31133474956161
Players ranked 1-8 at the end of the season qualify for England Team selection
9Martin Goodwill467.567.51077.58016127.75255560333478
10Bill Andress560601575601542.36105977756716
11Tony James5505022.572.565.221536.7884674146568
12Brian Harvey45555106573.681452.74100252604258
13Billy Bousfield647.542.522.56562.961760.04162181986577
14David Rees6605556052.631042.0579945893790
15Geoff Lingard54545156050109.1518360335850
16Eddie Fielding660555605010-7.1-14239244066
17Matthew Sutton327.527.53057.5701484.05168160944413
18David Burgess432.532.522.5557014116.35232775525225
19Branson Hoole54040155561.11117.2213053415211
20Phil Davis54545105555.56109.9417942504071
21Chris Mitchell547.547.5552.555110.551148024791
22Terry Azor4404054560935.653440333499
23John Hartley43030154558.8210-37-62947865415
24Dean Manders5404054547.379-17.63-33536343969
25Steve Downing1202022.542.566.678-0.5-653895395
26Dennis Marr532.532.51042.547.0689.1815638413685
27Michael Wright637.532.51042.540.919-32.41-71344115124
28Anthony Bishop24040 4083.3310119.83143834612023
29Alf Nolan4353554058.3372732429032579
30Jimmy Chambers33030104050632.3338833712983
31Martin Phillips6403554029.415-46.65-79327323525
32Andrew Sage332.532.5537.5507-18.79-26330623325
33Martin Gawthrop427.527.51037.544.44818.7233744444107
34Norman Routledge3303053558.33724.0828933603071
35Lawrence Torn5252553037.56-31.5-50426363140
36Paul Dunning3252553033.333-38.44-34620562402
37David Peaker3252553033.333-99.11-89218872779
38Brian Moffatt6302553031.255-84.88-135831814539
39Paul Snowden6302553018.753-47.56-76128033564
40Ron Agnew53030 30101-57.7-57715432120
41Jock McGregor6302553000-163.14-228412483532
42Brian Cousen322.522.5527.557.1483.54928042755
43Greg English422.522.5527.547.068-41.35-70326233326
44Mark Hatton21515102555.56545.6741125772166
45Justin Cole2202052555.565-17.11-15421102264
46Andy Phillips3202052553.857-36.08-46922552724
47Richard Bowes42525 25505-3.1-3120402071
48Ronnie Haigh3151510254048.28220421960
49Nathan Mann4202052536.364-75.91-83521182953
50Richard Lodge11010102083.33599.6759821381540
51Tony Clegg21010102050514.214231683026
52Mark Graham21515520505-26.7-26716831950
53Julian Hodge210101020504-25.38-20325442747
54Jack Hedley110101020503-13.33-8021152195
55Matthew Peaker3151552033.333-15.44-13922872426
56Ron Whitten2151552033.333-78.11-70316342337
57David Richardson31515520303-86.5-86518942759
58Brian Watson31515520303-113.1-113115372668
59Tina Owen-Sevilton42020 20202-113.5-11359722107
60Jamie Barker42020 20202-116-116011912351
61Kyle Cunningham3151552014.291-119.71-83812012039
62John White42020 2000-101.25-8109661776
63Bob Patterson0 0151583.33513078024171637
64Wayne Fox11515 1580455.42771017740
65John Smith11515 15753-18.5-74845919
66Mike Allen2101051542.86316.1411321212008
67Charlie Gay11010515402-21.6-10815361644
68Paul Aldcroft21010515252-63-50415402044
69Jerry Conba11010515251-70-2809781258
70David Wells2101051512.51-121.88-97513282303
71Mark Tims2101051512.51-137.75-110211302232
72Geoff Anderson31515 1500-79.17-4756061081
73Darren Cook31515 1500-115.17-6915961287
74Paul Rayner31515 1500-201.17-12074401647
75Ivan Stevenage2101051500-217.43-15227252247
76Jeremy Ford212.512.5 12.542.863-40.71-2859121197
77Jamie Edwards0 0101066.67410563024551825
78Matt Willard11010 1066.67260180797617
79Alan Edmonds0 0101066.672298710871000
80Richard Sandell155510603-15.4-7716161693
81Steve Brookshaw0 0101050313.838320972014
82Michael Donnelly15551050252.521014561246
83Dominic Mulhall1555104021.2618471841
84Stephen Kershaw155510402-58.6-29313261619
85Michael White155510251-130.75-5237591282
86John Ingleby155510201-104.2-52110861607
87John Lewis155510201-163-8159551770
88Trevor Thorn15551016.671-99.5-59712701867
89Peter Ostrowski21010 1000-121.25-485423908
90Ernest Shorney15551000-174.8-8747861660
91Craig Murphy0 05566.672-16.33-4912351284
92Dick Watts0 05566.672-94.67-28411531437
93Rob Armitage155 550240.75163649486
94Robert Shanks155 5502-45-180482662
95Eddie McNicholas155 55011224433409
96Gareth Evans155 550124499495
97Keith Lloyd155 5501-3.5-7441448
98Gareth Wakeford0 055501-7.5-15628643
99Ivan Chambers155 5501-81.5-163445608
100Michael T. White0 05533.3317211008987
101Graham Sutton155 533.3310.672402400
102Ron Northcott155 533.331-52.33-157337494
103Bem French0 05533.331-57-1719581129
104Chris Achilles155 533.331-69.67-209411620
105Andy Dankevics155 533.331-123-369318687
106Dave Smith0 05533.331-206-6187411359
107Howard Jones155 500-28.5-57275332
108Steve Poynton155 500-33-66287353
109Steve Springham155 500-48.5-97206303
110Rodney Simms0 05500-60.33-1819331114
111Mick Johnson0 05500-83.33-2508881138
112Ben Watts155 500-92-184297481
113Matthew Pawley155 500-123.5-247248495
114Andy Housley155 500-137-274231505
115Andy Thompson155 500-146-292155447
116Stuart Dexter155 500-151.5-303201504
117Steve Canniford0 05500-198.33-5958831478
118Steve Best0 05500-204.5-409439848
119Steven Kerr0 05500-214.33-6437361379
120Tim Godolphin0 05500-240.67-7225411263
121Dion Baker0 05500-241.33-7246951419
122Clifford Ayres0 05500-245-490476966

Contact Detail

You can contact us by clicking the button below we will do our best to return you email as soon as possible.

Policy and Rules

All our rules and regulations are available in the following section. Please click below for further details.

Membership

You can now apply for membership of the EABA online and pay for entry into all our tournaments.